Is Great Value Iced Oatmeal Cookie Whole Grain Baked Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS (ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, FIG PASTE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CANE SYRUP, OAT FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY.MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CAHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PEACANS, PINE NUTS,PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT AND SESAME.

Check Great Value Iced Oatmeal Cookie Whole Grain Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Iced Oatmeal Cookie Whole Grain Baked Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go