Is Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Compact, individually wrapped bars offer pronounced dark cocoa flavor with a chewy yet slightly crumbly texture; consumers commonly use them as quick breakfast additions, lunchbox snacks, or on-the-go energy bites. Reviews note convenient portability and affordable pricing, while some report small portion size and occasional dryness or crumbling during handling.
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, individually wrapped bars offer pronounced dark cocoa flavor with a chewy yet slightly crumbly texture; consumers commonly use them as quick breakfast additions, lunchbox snacks, or on-the-go energy bites. Reviews note convenient portability and affordable pricing, while some report small portion size and occasional dryness or crumbling during handling.
Ingredients
Maltose Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Multicereal Flakes (Rice, Sugar, Corn, Edible Salt), Rice Crispies (Rice, Cane Sugar, Edible Salt), Millet Crispies (Millet, Corn, Rice, Sugar, Edible Salt), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavoring), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil RSPO, Shea Oil), Fructose, Humectant: Sorbitol, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Natural Aroma Dark Chocolate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


