Is Great Value Iced Oatmeal Cookie Whole Grain Baked Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- rolled oats
- oat flour
- whole grain oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS (ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, FIG PASTE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CANE SYRUP, OAT FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY.MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF EGGS, ALMONDS, BRAZIL NUTS, CAHEWS, COCONUT, HAZELNUTS, MACADAMIA NUTS, PEACANS, PINE NUTS,PISTACHIOS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT AND SESAME.
Check Great Value Iced Oatmeal Cookie Whole Grain Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Iced Oatmeal Cookie Whole Grain Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Iced Oatmeal Cookie Whole Grain Baked Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


