Is Great Value Iced Tea Drink Mix, Natural Lemon, 70.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Instant Tea, Calcium Silicate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Powder (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check Great Value Iced Tea Drink Mix, Natural Lemon, 70.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Iced Tea Drink Mix, Natural Lemon, 70.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Iced Tea Drink Mix, Natural Lemon, 70.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


