Is Great Value Instant Oatmeal, Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut, 8 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Almond Flour, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Great Value Instant Oatmeal, Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Instant Oatmeal, Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Great Value Instant Oatmeal, Dark Chocolate Almond Coconut, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


