Is Great Value Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries & Cream Value Pack, 20 Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors
  • calcium carbonate
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, FLAVORED AND COLORED FRUIT PIECES (DRIED APPLES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B), FOLIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Great Value Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries & Cream Value Pack, 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Instant Oatmeal, Strawberries & Cream Value Pack, 20 Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking