Is Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz Soy Free?

Description
Mild-flavored, quick-cooking hot cereal yields a creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for warm breakfasts, baking, smoothies, and thickening. Reviewers note consistent, fast preparation and good value, praising versatility while mentioning a neutral taste that benefits from added sweeteners or toppings. A few note occasional clumping when stored.

Description
Mild-flavored, quick-cooking hot cereal yields a creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for warm breakfasts, baking, smoothies, and thickening. Reviewers note consistent, fast preparation and good value, praising versatility while mentioning a neutral taste that benefits from added sweeteners or toppings. A few note occasional clumping when stored.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Great Value Instant Whole Grain Quick Rolled Oats, 42 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake


