Is Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Chicken Stock, Flavor, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth Powder, Potato Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Pea Protein Isolate, Cooked Sugar, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spice, Grill Flavor, Paprika Extractives (For Color), Sodium Phosphate), Water, Onions, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Yellow Squash, Zucchini, Green Bell Peppers, Tomato Paste, Eggplant, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Parsley, Corn Starch, Basil, Roasted Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Yeast Extract (Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt), Spices (Thyme, Savory, Basil, Rosemary, Oregano, Bay), Mafalda Pasta: Cooked Pasta (Water, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid))
Check Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Italian Inspired Chicken Pomodoro Pasta, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


