Is Great Value Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Flavored Dip, 9 Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cream Blend (Buttermilk, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Canola Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Cheddar Cheese Blend (Maltodextrin, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Whey Solids, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Vinegar, Tic Gum (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Blue Cheese Blend (Maltodextrin, Whey Solids, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Salt), Annatto (Color), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Spices
Check Great Value Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Flavored Dip, 9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Flavored Dip, 9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Great Value Jalapeno Cheddar Cheese Flavored Dip, 9 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


