Is Great Value Junior Pops Cherry, Orange, Grape Flavored Dairy Free?

Description
Cherry, orange, and grape popsicles offer bright, sweet-tart flavor with an icy, smooth texture that softens quickly. Often served as a cooling snack at picnics, pool gatherings, or in kids’ lunches, reviewers commonly cite good value, consistent taste, rapid melting, occasional stick breakage, and packaging concerns and variable flavor intensity.

Description
Cherry, orange, and grape popsicles offer bright, sweet-tart flavor with an icy, smooth texture that softens quickly. Often served as a cooling snack at picnics, pool gatherings, or in kids’ lunches, reviewers commonly cite good value, consistent taste, rapid melting, occasional stick breakage, and packaging concerns and variable flavor intensity.
Ingredients
water, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, xanthan gum, guar gum, cellulose gum, artificial flavor, citric acid, red 40, blue 1, yellow 6.
Check Great Value Junior Pops Cherry, Orange, Grape Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Junior Pops Cherry, Orange, Grape Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


