Is Great Value Key Lime Pie Frozen Dessert, 32 oz Box Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEETENED CONDENSED NONFAT MILK (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, LIME, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, MILK PROTEIN (WHEY, CASEIN), DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERYL LACTOESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE GUAR GUM, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Great Value Key Lime Pie Frozen Dessert, 32 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Key Lime Pie Frozen Dessert, 32 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking