Is Great Value Kosher Sliced Dill Pickles Oat Free?

Description
Lightly tangy dill flavor and firm, crisp texture in thin slices, commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, salads, charcuterie boards, and as a snack; customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch and good value while mentioning occasional minor variability in firmness and occasional strong tang, and some mention occasional jar firmness differences.

Description
Lightly tangy dill flavor and firm, crisp texture in thin slices, commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, salads, charcuterie boards, and as a snack; customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch and good value while mentioning occasional minor variability in firmness and occasional strong tang, and some mention occasional jar firmness differences.
Ingredients
cucumbers, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride (firming agent), sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavors, polysorbate 80, turmeric (for color).
Check Great Value Kosher Sliced Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Kosher Sliced Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Kosher Sliced Dill Pickles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


