Is Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, tangy dill spears deliver a firm crunch and pronounced pickle flavor, commonly used as a snack, sandwich or burger topping, or for relish and cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent flavor and value, occasional variability in crunch, tartness; many cite convenient jar size for home entertaining and simple meal prep.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy dill spears deliver a firm crunch and pronounced pickle flavor, commonly used as a snack, sandwich or burger topping, or for relish and cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent flavor and value, occasional variability in crunch, tartness; many cite convenient jar size for home entertaining and simple meal prep.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Stick


