Is Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy dill spears deliver a firm crunch and pronounced pickle flavor, commonly used as a snack, sandwich or burger topping, or for relish and cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent flavor and value, occasional variability in crunch, tartness; many cite convenient jar size for home entertaining and simple meal prep.

Description
Crisp, tangy dill spears deliver a firm crunch and pronounced pickle flavor, commonly used as a snack, sandwich or burger topping, or for relish and cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent flavor and value, occasional variability in crunch, tartness; many cite convenient jar size for home entertaining and simple meal prep.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Kosher Spears Dill Pickle Fresh Pack, 24 fl oz Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Stick


