Is Great Value Lactose Free Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Great Value Lactose Free Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Lactose Free Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast