Is Great Value Lactose Free Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carrageenan, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Lactose Free Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Lactose Free Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Lactose Free Chocolate Reduced Fat Milk, 1/2 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


