Is Great Value Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Nonfat Milk, Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Enzym
Check Great Value Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Large Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackSaladToppingBreakfast


