Is Great Value™ Lean Chicken Margherita Frozen Entree 9 oz. Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Milled Wheat), Egg Whites), Water, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat, Chicken White Meat, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Balsamic Vinegar (Balsamic Vinegar (White Vinegar, Grape Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Reduced With Water To 6% Acidity), Cornstarch, Chicken Stock Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavors (Contains Chicken Meat), Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Spices, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic)), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Spices, Fruit Juice (Color)
Check Great Value™ Lean Chicken Margherita Frozen Entree 9 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value™ Lean Chicken Margherita Frozen Entree 9 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value™ Lean Chicken Margherita Frozen Entree 9 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


