Is Great Value Lemon and Herb Chicken Nutri-Bowl Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Seasoned Chicken Breast Fillets (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Cooked Red And White Quinoa, Cooked Brown Rice, Spinach, Zucchini, Chickpeas, Onions, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Chicken Flavour (Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Herbs, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Pea Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Spice, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites

Check Great Value Lemon and Herb Chicken Nutri-Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Lemon and Herb Chicken Nutri-Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking