Is Great Value Light Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 2.03 Oz., 24 Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Light microwave popcorn delivers a mild buttery flavor and crisp, airy texture, commonly used for movie nights, snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent popping and convenient single-serve bags, while some report occasional unpopped kernels and variable seasoning levels — overall considered an economical option for everyday snacking at home.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light microwave popcorn delivers a mild buttery flavor and crisp, airy texture, commonly used for movie nights, snacks, and casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent popping and convenient single-serve bags, while some report occasional unpopped kernels and variable seasoning levels — overall considered an economical option for everyday snacking at home.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Color Added, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Butter (Cream, Salt)
Check Great Value Light Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 2.03 Oz., 24 Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 2.03 Oz., 24 Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Great Value Creamy Peanut Butter, 40 oz
Great Value Crinkle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Great Value Whipped Topping, Whipped Topping with a Light Creamy Texture, 8 Ounces
Where to buy
Great Value Light Butter Flavored Microwave Popcorn, 2.03 Oz., 24 Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


