No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Great Value Light Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Contains: Milk, May Contain: Soy

Check Great Value Light Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Light Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBakingDippingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Great Value Light Cream Cheese | Spoonful