Is Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3, Contains: Milk
Check Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


