Is Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acesulfame potassium citric acid sucralose natural and artificial flavor
acesulfame potassium citric acid sucralose natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek-style yogurt in four 5.3-ounce cups offers a thick, creamy texture with mild tang; reviewers commonly note a smooth mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. People use it for breakfast parfaits, smoothies, snacks, and as a fruit topping. Reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and good value for everyday use.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium Citric Acid Sucralose Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Greek Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt, 5.3 oz Cups, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


