Is Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
A light mayonnaise in a 30 fl oz container with a mild, tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and in dressings. Reviewers cite consistent spreadability and value for larger households, while some note a less rich, slightly thinner mouthfeel overall.

Description
A light mayonnaise in a 30 fl oz container with a mild, tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and in dressings. Reviewers cite consistent spreadability and value for larger households, while some note a less rich, slightly thinner mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO)*, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MAYONNAISE.CONTAINS: EGGS.
Check Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


