Is Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Oat Free?

Description
A light mayonnaise in a 30 fl oz container with a mild, tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and in dressings. Reviewers cite consistent spreadability and value for larger households, while some note a less rich, slightly thinner mouthfeel overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light mayonnaise in a 30 fl oz container with a mild, tangy flavor and smooth, creamy texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, and in dressings. Reviewers cite consistent spreadability and value for larger households, while some note a less rich, slightly thinner mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN, POTATO)*, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MAYONNAISE.CONTAINS: EGGS.
Check Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Light Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


