Is Great Value Light Ranch Dressing Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of salt, distilled vinegar, modified food starch, natural flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor (contains Milk), Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Cucumber Juice Concentrate, Disodium Phosphate, Spice, Titanium Dioxide (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Milk. May Contain Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Mustard, Fish.

Check Great Value Light Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping