Is Great Value Louisiana Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy, bright heat with a thin, pourable texture that disperses easily over food; commonly used to enliven eggs, wings, tacos, sandwiches, soups and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, straightforward spice, budget-friendly value and reliable everyday performance, praising steady heat level and ease of use, noted for steady bottle flow.

Description
Tangy, bright heat with a thin, pourable texture that disperses easily over food; commonly used to enliven eggs, wings, tacos, sandwiches, soups and marinades. Reviewers note consistent, straightforward spice, budget-friendly value and reliable everyday performance, praising steady heat level and ease of use, noted for steady bottle flow.
Ingredients
Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Great Value Louisiana Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Louisiana Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Louisiana Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


