Is Great Value Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID

Check Great Value Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Packet, Powder

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go