Is Great Value Margarine Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Whey Powder, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Annatto. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Great Value Margarine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking