Is Great Value Mayo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs.
Check Great Value Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


