Is Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas deliver a mild, toasty flavor and a medium thickness that holds fillings without excessive sogginess. Commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas, and quick reheating, reviewers often praise consistent size and value while noting occasional tearing or slight dryness after storage or reheating depending on packaging and handling.

Description
Soft, pliable tortillas deliver a mild, toasty flavor and a medium thickness that holds fillings without excessive sogginess. Commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas, and quick reheating, reviewers often praise consistent size and value while noting occasional tearing or slight dryness after storage or reheating depending on packaging and handling.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Wheat Starch, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Medium Soft Taco Whole Wheat Flour Tortillas, 10 count, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


