Is Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- cooked smoked pulled pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Cooked Red And White Quinoa, Cooked Brown Rice, Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork (Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Spices, Paprika), Onions, Black Beans, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Spices, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Concentrated Lime Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Oregano, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


