Is Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked smoked pulled pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Cooked Red And White Quinoa, Cooked Brown Rice, Cooked Smoked Pulled Pork (Pork, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Spices, Paprika), Onions, Black Beans, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Spices, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Concentrated Lime Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Oregano, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Soy, Mustard, Sulphites
Check Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Great Value Mexican-Style Pulled Pork Nutri-Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


