No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Value Mild Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Contains: Milk

Check Great Value Mild Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Mild Cheddar Cheese, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGrilling