Is Great Value Mild Okra, Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OKRA, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Mild Okra, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mild Okra, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySaltyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing


