Is Great Value Milk Chocolate Fluffy Nougat Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil), Sorbitol, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites. Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain traces of Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Great Value Milk Chocolate Fluffy Nougat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Milk Chocolate Fluffy Nougat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


