Is Great Value Milk Chocolatey Peanut Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • modified milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Colour, Milk Chocolatey Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Peanuts

Check Great Value Milk Chocolatey Peanut Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Milk Chocolatey Peanut Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go