Is Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- partly skimmed milk
- modified milk
- pizza mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mini Pepperoni Pizzas: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Pork, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Modified Milk , Soy Protein, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Flavour), Canola Oil, Onion, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Cellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Green Bell Peppers, Distilled Mono- And Diglycerides, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Sorbic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic, Parsley, Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites,mini Bbq Chicken Bites: Filling: Cooked Chicken Breast, Molasses, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Water, Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Colour, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Pastry: Enriched Wheat Flour, Milk, Dried Whole Egg Product (Whole Egg, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk , Salt), Enzymes, Soybean Oil, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Shellfish,mini Franks In Pastry: Cooked Smoked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sulphites
Check Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


