Is Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- smoke flavour
- flavour
- flavours
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mini Pepperoni Pizzas: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour, Pizza Mozzarella Cheese (Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Water, Pork, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Modified Milk , Soy Protein, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Flavour), Canola Oil, Onion, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Cellulose, Modified Corn Starch, Green Bell Peppers, Distilled Mono- And Diglycerides, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Sorbic Acid), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Garlic, Parsley, Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, Mustard, Sulphites,mini Bbq Chicken Bites: Filling: Cooked Chicken Breast, Molasses, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Water, Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Colour, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Pastry: Enriched Wheat Flour, Milk, Dried Whole Egg Product (Whole Egg, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk , Salt), Enzymes, Soybean Oil, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Shellfish,mini Franks In Pastry: Cooked Smoked Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke), Sulphites
Check Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mini Appetizer Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


