No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Great Value Mini Chippers Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chippers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN EGGS.

Check Great Value Mini Chippers Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chippers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Great Value Mini Chippers Chocolate Chip Cookies, Mini Chippers | Spoonful