Is Great Value Mini Pepperoni, 5 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, STATER CULTURE, DEHYDRATED GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Mini Pepperoni, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mini Pepperoni, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mini Pepperoni, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingLunch


