Is Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat starch
- wheat
- oat bran
- oat hull fibre
- oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Berry Flavoured Filling (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Fructose, Fruits (Apples, Blueberries, Strawberries, Raspberries), Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Malic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Flavour, Colour), Enriched Wheat Flour, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Glycerine, Fancy Molasses, Raisin Paste (Raisins, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Oat Hull Fibre, Wheat Bran, Baking Powder, Wheat Starch, Modified Milk, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Bicarbonate, Honey, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Sodium Propionate, Soy Lecithin,contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Oats, May Contain: Eggs
Check Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Mixed Berry Cereal Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


