Is Great Value Mixed Berry Drink Enhancer Electrolytes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate. Contains Less Than 2% Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Lactate, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). May contain traces of Milk and Soy.
Check Great Value Mixed Berry Drink Enhancer Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mixed Berry Drink Enhancer Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


