Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Contains: Milk

Check Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Great Value Monterey Jack Cheese Block, 8 Oz. | Spoonful