Is Great Value Mozzarella and Cheddar Style Shred Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA STYLE SHRED AND CHEDDAR STYLE SHRED (WATER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, COCONUT OIL, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR]), ANTI-CAKING AGENT (POTATO STARCH).
Check Great Value Mozzarella and Cheddar Style Shred Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Mozzarella and Cheddar Style Shred Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


