Is Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, Or Canola Oil), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder, Spices, Lactose, Natural Flavoring, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Anhydrous Milkfat, Calcium Lactate, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika Extract (color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric Extract (color), Annatto Extract (color), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color) Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


