Is Great Value Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavoring
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Safflower, Or Canola Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Powder, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavoring, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt, Annatto), Whey Protein Concentrate, Spice, Yellow 6 Lake, Spice And Coloring (contains Paprika), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


