Is Great Value Naturally Flavored French Vanilla Almond Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Almonds, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat and Soy.
Check Great Value Naturally Flavored French Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Naturally Flavored French Vanilla Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


