Is Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, hickory-forward flavor and substantial, thicker slices yield a chewy-to-crispy texture depending on cooking; commonly pan-fried, baked, or used in breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent smoke, occasional variability in slice thickness, and value for bulk purchases, with some also reporting uneven cooking times and occasional crispiness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, hickory-forward flavor and substantial, thicker slices yield a chewy-to-crispy texture depending on cooking; commonly pan-fried, baked, or used in breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent smoke, occasional variability in slice thickness, and value for bulk purchases, with some also reporting uneven cooking times and occasional crispiness.
Ingredients
Pork (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


