Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, hickory-forward flavor and substantial, thicker slices yield a chewy-to-crispy texture depending on cooking; commonly pan-fried, baked, or used in breakfast plates, sandwiches, salads, and casseroles. Reviewers note consistent smoke, occasional variability in slice thickness, and value for bulk purchases, with some also reporting uneven cooking times and occasional crispiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Great Value Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 48 oz | Spoonful